Rushville Swim Team does well at home meet

Quinn Tiensvold pushes hard in the Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay at the swim meet in Rushville on Saturday. Quinn Tiensvold pushes hard in the Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay at the swim meet in Rushville on Saturday. Photo by Janet Skinner

August, Emma - Female - #I5 Mixed 15-18 200 Medley Relay - ‘N Leg 4 Finals 2:52.41 2:57.17 (4)

Briggs, Katelyn - Female -  #21 Girls ll-12 100 Free Finals NT 1:43.58 (3), #61 Girls 11-1250 Breast Finals NT 1:02.18 (4), #71 Girls 11-12 100 1M Finals NT 2:13.55 (2), #81 Girls 11-1250 Free Finals NT 45.64 (5), #13 Mixed 11-12200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 4:06.64 S 4:17.51 (5), #88 Mixed 11-12200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg I Finals 3:38.37 S 3:29.81 (4)

Bruns, Abby - Female - #19 Girls 9-10 50 Free Finals NT 1:13.33 (16), #59 Girls 9-10 25 Breast Finals NT 47.87 (16), #79 Girls 9-10 25 Free Finals NT 34.96 (12), #13 Mixed 11-12200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg I Finals 4:06.64 S 4:17.51 (5)

Bruns, Cassidy - Female - #45 Women 15·18 50 Back Finals NT 44.90 (2), #65 Women 15-1850 Breast Finals NT 49.92 (4), #75 Women 15-18 100 1M Finals NT 1:43.54 (3), #85 Women 15-1850 Free Finals NT 40.53 (7), #15 Mixed 15-18200 Medley Relay- ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals 2:52.41 2:57.17 (4), #90 Mixed 15-18200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 2:42.98 S 2:25.59 (4) *

Dieriex, Jessalinn - Female-  #37 Girls 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 32.84 (3), #77 Girls 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 38.69 (15), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘B’ Leg 3 Finals NT 3:01.79 (4)

Domingo, Jeremiah - Male -#36 Boys 8&U25 Back Finals NT 49.31 (5), #56 Boys 8&U 25 Breast Finals NT 50.20 (7), #76 Boys 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 50.17 (7), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘B’ Leg 2 Finals NT 3:01.79 (4), #86 Mixed 8&U 100 Free Relay. ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals 3:49.34 S 2:44.75 (5) *

Domingo, Zachary. Male-#24 Men 15-18 100 Free Finals NT 1:21.89 (4), #44 Men 15-18 50 Back Finals NT 48.10 (4), #54 Men 15-18200 Free Finals NT 3:12.00 (3), #64 Men 15-1850 Breast Finals NT 50.67 (5), #90 Mixed 15-18200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals 2:42.98 S 2:25.59 (4) *

Ferguson, Reann • Female - #14 Mixed 13-14200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg I Finals NT 3:00.33 (2), #89 Mixed 13-14 200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals NT 2:44.26 (3)

Hotz, Crimsun - Female - #37 Girls 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 33.77 (5), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘B’ Leg I Finals NT 3:01.79 (4)

Johnson, Triatan - Male - #22 Boys 13-14 100 Free Finals NT 1:31.86 (2), #62 Boys 13-1450 Breast Finals NT 47.63 (1), #82 Boys 13-1450 Free Finals NT 36.46 (2), #14 Mixed 13-14200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals NT 3:00.33 (2), #89 Mixed 13-14200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals NT 2:44.26 (3)

11 Kotter, Aiden - Male - #38 Boys 9-10 25 Back Finals NT 46.80 (3), #78 Boys 9-10 25 Free Finals NT 41.17 (5), #87 Mixed 9-10100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals NT 2:01.23 (7)

12 Kotter, Alexander - Male - #36 Boys 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 57.77 (8), #76 Boys 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 52.22 (8), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay. ‘B’ Leg 4 Finals NT 3:01.79 (4), #86 Mixed 8&U 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 3:49.34 S 2:44.75 (5) •

13 Landreth, Calvin - Male - #20 Boys 11-12 100 Free Finals NT 1:55.34 (9), #40 Boys 11-12 50 Back Finals NT 53.96 (5), #60 Boys 11-1250 Breast Finals NT 1:02.13 (8), #14 Mixed 13-14200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals NT 3:00.33 (2), #88 Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals 3:38.37 S 3:29.81 (4)

14 Lovell, Breanna - Female - #41 Girls 11-12 50 Back Finals NT 1:03.02 (8), #61 Girls 11-12 50 Breast Finals NT 1:02.19 (5), #81 Girls 11-12 50 Free Finals NT 57.92 (12), #88 Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals 3:38.37 S 3:29.81 (4)

15 Lovell, Kelanna - Female -#41 Girls 11-1250 Back Finals NT 1:03.86 (9), #61 Girls 11-12 50 Breast Finals NT 1:02.43 (6), #81 Girls 11-1250 Free Finals NT 52.79 (9), #13 Mixed 11-12200 Medley Relay- ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals 4:06.64 S 4:17.51 (5), #88 Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay- ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 3:38.37 S 3:29.81 (4)

Mintken, Gage - Male - #36 Boys 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 35.67 (2), #56 Boys 8&U 25 Breast Finals NT 40.41 (5), #76 Boys 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 27.03 (1), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals 3:23.15 S 2:28.51 (2) •, #86 Mixed 8&U 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals 3:49.34 S 2:44.75 (5) •

17 Pourier, Kenzie - Female - #57 Girls 8&U 25 Breast Finals NT 40.07 (8), #67 Girls 8&U 100 1MFinals NT 3:05.05 (2), #77 Girls 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 31.42 (9), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 3:23.15 S 2:28.51 (2) •, #87 Mixed 9-10 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals NT 2:01.23 (7)

18 Pourier, Raylie - Female -#37 Girls 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 32.03 (2), #57 Girls 8&U 25 Breast Finals NT 38.24 (7), #77 Girls 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 26.61 (5), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 1 Finals 3:23.15 S 2:28.51 (2) •, #86 Mixed 8&U 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 1 Finals 3:49.34 S 2:44.75 (5) •

Pourier, Taurie - Female - #9 Women 13-14 200 1M Finals NT 2:57.69 (1), Meet Record: 2:59.31Y, #63 Girls 13-1450 Breast Finals NT 41.44 (1), #83 Girls 13-1450 Free Finals NT 30.41 (2), #99 Women 13-14400 Free Finals NT 5:55.30 (1)

Rittgarn, Aspen - Female - #21 Girls 11-12 100 Free Finals NT 1:45.19 (4), #61 Girls 11-12 50 Breast Finals NT 1:07.96 (8), #81 Girls 11-1250 Free Finals NT 47.22 (6), #13 Mixed 11·12200 Medley Relay -’A’ Leg 2 Finals 4:06.64 S 4:17.51 (5), #89 Mixed 13-14 200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals NT 2:44 .26 (3)

 Shabolt, Shawna • Female - #39 Girls 9-10 25 Back Finals NT 28.25 (10), #79 Girls 9-10 25 Free Finals NT 27.49 (6), #87 Mixed 9-10 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 1 Finals NT 2:01.23 (7)

Tausan, Skye - Female - #37 Girls 8&U 25 Back Finals NT 33.01 (4), #57 Girls 8&U 25 Breast Finals NT 41.14 (11), #77 Girls 8&U 25 Free Finals NT 28.47 (6), #11 Mixed 8&U 100 Medley Relay- ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals 3:23.15 S 2:28.51 (2) •, #87 Mixed 9-10 100 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 4 Finals NT 2:0123 (7)

Tiensvold, Quinn - Female - #25 Women 15-18 100 Free Finals NT 1:28.72 (6), #45 Women 15-1850 Back Finals NT 47.48 (4), #15 Mixed 15-18200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 1 Finals 2:52.41 2:57.17 (4), #90 Mixed 15-18200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 1 Finals 2:42 .98 S 2:25.59 (4) *

Tiensvold, Sage - Female - #25 Women 15-18 100 Free Finals NT 1:42.54 (7), #65 Women 15-18 50 Breast Finals NT 50.52 (5),#85 Women 15-18 50 Free Finals NT 41.96 (8)

Witt, Paxton - Male - #74 Men 15-18 100 1M Finals NT 1:27.54 (3), #84 Men 15-18 50 Free Finals NT 30.62 (6), #15 Mixed 15-18200 Medley Relay - ‘A’ Leg 3 Finals 2:52.41 2:57.17 (4), #90 Mixed 15-18200 Free Relay - ‘A’ Leg 2 Finals 2:42.98 S 2:25.59 (4)

1 Rushville Swim Team- ‘A’

#11 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay 3:23.15 S 2:28.51 (2): Raylie Pourier 6, Skye Tausan 8, Kenzie Pourier 7, Gage Mintken 8

2 Rushville Swim Team - ‘B’

#11 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Medley Relay NT 3:01.79 (4): Crimsun Hotz 7, Jeremiah Domingo 6, Jessalinn Dieriex 8, Alexander Kotter 7

3 Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#13 Mixed 11-12200 Medley Relay 4:06.64 S 4:17.51 (5): Abby Bruns 10, Aspen Rittgarn 11, Katelyn Briggs 12, Kelanna Lovell 11 (2)

4 Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#14 Mixed 13-14200 Medley Relay NT 3:00.33 S  2:57.17 (4): Reann Ferguson 13, Triatan Johnson 13, Calvin Landreth 12

Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#15 Mixed 15-18 200 Medley Relay 2:52.41 S 2:57.17 (4); Quinn Tiensvold 17, Cassidy Bruns 16, Paxton Witt 15, Emma August 18

6 Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#86 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Freestyle Relay 3:49.34 S 2:44.75 (5); Raylie Pourier 6, Jeremiah Domingo 6, Alexander Kotter 7, Gage Mintken 8

7 Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#87 Mixed 9·10 100 Freestyle Relay NT S 2:01.23 (7) Shawna Shabolt 10, Aiden Kotter 9, Kenzie Pourier 7, Skye Tausan 8

8 Rushville SwimTeam - ‘A’

#88 Mixed 11-12200 Freestyle Relay 3:38.37 S 3:29.81 (4) Katelyn Briggs 12, Breanna Lovell 11, Kelanna Lovell 11 , Calvin Landreth 12

9 RushvilleSwim Team- ‘A’

#89 Mixed 13·14200 Freestyle Relay NT 2:44.26 (3), Aspen Rittgarn 11 , Triatan Johnson 13, Reann Ferguson 13

10 Rushville Swim Team - ‘A’

#90 Mixed 15-18 200 Freestyle Relay 2:42.98 S 2:25.59 (4) Quinn Tiensvold 17, Paxton Witt 15, Cassidy Bruns 16, Zachary Domingo 15

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

back to top