Gordon-Rushville Quad track results

The Gordon-Rushville track team held their quad last Tuesday, hosting Hay Springs, Cody-Kilgore, and Bennett County. Following is the full results from the meet in the format: place, name, school, time or distance.

 

Girls 100 meter dash: 1st Hali Sahr, GR, 14.0 seconds; 2nd Sami Schmit, CK, 14.1; 3rd Shaunna Hunter, HS, 14.5; 4th Cirsten Hinn, GR, 14.6; 5th Taryn Lessert, BC, 14.6; 6th Jennifer Stolzenburg, CK, 14.9; 7th Brittany Ferguson, HS, 15.0; 8th Autumn Kamerzell, BC, 15.2; 9th Jessica Bragg, GR, 15.3; 10th Cydney Jancik, HS, 15.3; 11th Whitney Heiting, HS, 15.3; 12th Jae Lynn Logterman, CK, 15.9.

Boys 100 meter dash: 1st Jeremy Huether, BC, 11.5 seconds; 2nd Kalen Coats, GR, 12.0; 3rd Keali Heath, BC, 12.1; 4th Steven Horrocks, HS, 12.2; 5th Cody Larson, BC, 12.2; 6th Austin Weyers, HS, 12.3; 7th Drew Bryant, CK, 12.4; 8th Daniele Marozzi, GR, 12.5; 9th John Tullis, GR, 12.8; 10th Dylan Parker, HS, 12.8; 11th John Rotness, HS, 13.0; 12th Levi Ray, HS, 13.1.

Girls 200 meter dash: 1st Carli Winter, BC, 28.4 seconds; 2nd Tessa Gale, CK, 29.0; 3rd Cirsten Hinn, GR, 30.0; 4th Taryn Lessert, BC, 30.2; 5th Shaunna Hunter, HS, 31.0; 6th Jessica Bragg, GR, 31.1; 7th Cydney Jancik, HS, 31.7; 8th Autumn Kamerzell, BC, 32.0; 9th Whitney Heiting, HS, 32.8; 10th Shelby Marrs, BC, 33.1; 11th Brittany Ferguson, HS, 33.6.

Boys 200 meter dash: 1st Jeremy Huether, BC, 23.5 seconds; 2nd Steven Horrocks, HS, 24.4; 3rd Kalen Coats, GR, 24.6; 4th Keali Heath, BC, 24.7; 5th Cody Larson, BC, 25.2; 6th Daniele Marozzi, GR, 25.2; 7th Jordan Houser, HS, 25.4; 8th Tristan Tuma, GR, 25.8; 9th John Tullis, GR, 26.8; 10th Chris Ray, HS, 27.4; 11th Dylan Parker, HS, 27.6; 12th Cody Rose, BC, 29.6.

Girls 400 meter dash: 1st Hannah Andersen, GR, 1:06.0; 2nd Tessa Gale, CK, 1:06.8; 3rd Jennifer Scherbarth, HS, 1:10.8; 4th Megan Winter, BC, 1:11.9; 5th Jordan Shadbolt, GR, 1:12.7; 6th Sara Marlatt, GR, 1:13.0; 7th Brittany Ferguson, HS, 1:15.6; 8th Brandi Roth, GR, 1:17.3; 9th Haley Schneider, CK, 1:17.4; 10th Cortne Rose, BC, 1:27.4.

Boys 400 meter dash: 1st Keali Heath, BC, 55.7 seconds; 2nd Jordan Houser, HS, 58.0; 3rd Tristan Tuma, GR, 59.7; 4th Tyler Bakley, BC, 1:01.2; 5th Cody Rose, BC, 1:01.7; 6th Isaiah Little Moon, GR, 1:02.1; 7th Matt Downing, GR, 1:02.7; 8th Sam Ireland, BC, 1:02.7; 9th Levi Ray, HS, 1:06.7; 10th McKean Jenkins, CK, 1:07.0; 11th Toby Leikem, CK, 1:12.7; 12th Isaih Marshall, BC, 1:19.4.

Girls 100 meter hurdles: 1st Sami Schmit, CK, 17.0; 2nd Cali Mulcahy, GR, 18.7; 3rd Hali Sahr, GR, 18.8; 4th Lindsey Frey, CK, 19.6; 5th Kerisa Marx, HS, 19.9; 6th Gillian Cheney, CK, 21.1.

Boys 110 meter hurdles: 1st, Stevin Horrocks, HS, 16.6 seconds; 2nd, Ryan Burdine, GR, 16.8.

Girls 300 meter hurdles: 1st Sami Schmit, CK, 51.8 seconds; 2nd Cali Mulcahy, GR, 56.1; 3rd Anna Shadbolt, GR, 58.24.

Boys 300 meter hurdles: 1st, Ryan Burdine, GR, 44.7 seconds; 2nd Logan Fay, CK, 49.9.

Girls 800 meter run: 1st Denie Jacobson, GR, 2:47.0; 2nd Michaela Metcalf, HS, 2:51.6; 3rd Rachel Johnson, GR, 2:59.5; 4th Jennifer Scherbarth, HS, 3:00.1; 5th Olyvia Barnes, CK, 3:00.9; 6th Haley Schneider, CK, 3:04.0; 7th Brittany Ferguson, HS, 3:13.7.

Boys 800 meter run: 1st Gary Kaplan, GR, 2:12.2; 2, Ivan Rosfeld, CK, 2:28.0; 3rd Joey Johnson, HS, 2:34.2; 4th Kyle Plenty Wounds, GR, 2:39.5; 5th Colin Sell, GR, 3:02.0; 6th Luke Little Moon, GR, 3:03.0.

Girls 1600 meter run: 1st Denie Jacobson, GR, 6:16.0 2nd Dani Wellnitz, GR, 6:16.0; 3rd Katie Compton, CK, 6:35.2; 4th Taryn American Horse, GR, 7:26.1.

Boys 1600 meter run: 1st Cole Wellnitz, GR, 5:05.7; 2nd Gary Kaplan, GR, 5:07.8; 3rd Cody Trump, CK, 6:02.4; 4th Cody Compton, CK, 6:06.0; 5th Colt Goodwin, CK, 6:08.0; 6th Kyle Plenty Wounds, GR, 6:12.1; 7th Ivan Rosfeld, CK, 6:15.7; 8th Luke Little Moon, GR, 6:56.9.

Girls 3200 meter run: 1st Dani Wellnitz, GR, 13:13.3; 2nd Katie Compton, CK, 14:10.0; 3rd Taryn American Horse, GR, 15:54.3.

Boys 3200 meter run: 1st Cole Wellnitz, GR, 11:00.7; 2nd Morgan Barnes, CK, 12:38.7; 3rd Cody Trump, CK, 12:43.2; 4th Cody Compton, CK, 13:13.9.

Girls 4x100 meter relay: 1st Bennett County, 56.4 seconds: 2nd Gordon-Rushville, 56.6; 3rd Cody-Kilgore A, 59.3; 4th Cody-Kilgore B, 65.1.

Boys 4x100 meter relay: 1st Bennett County A, 46.5 seconds; 2nd Gordon-Rushville, 48.3; 3rd Cody-Kilgore A, 51.4; 4th Cody-Kilgore B, 56.6; 5th Bennett County B, 57.0.

Girls 4x400 meter relay: 1st Cody-Kilgore, 4:48.3; 2nd Gordon-Rushville A, 4:51.4; 3rd Gordon-Rushville B, 5:03.2; 4th Hay Springs, 5:07.1.

Boys 4x400 meter relay: 1st Gordon-Rushville, 4:04.2; 2nd Hay Springs, 4:04.8; 3rd Cody-Kilgore, 4:06.6.

Girls 4x800 meter relay: 1st Gordon-Rushville A, 12:00; 2nd Gordon-Rushville B, 12:24.

Boys 4x800 meter relay: Gordon-Rushville A, 10:15.

Girls shot put: 1st Brook Scherbarth, HS, 28’ 1 ¼; 2nd Zoe Schneider, HS, 27’ 2 ¼; 3rd Olyvia Barnes, CK, 23’ 1 ½; 4th Jenifer Stolzenburg, CK, 22’ 9; 5th Shelby Mars, BC, 20’ 4 ¼; 6th Shayley Coburn, GR, 19’ 11 ½; 7th Arial McNare, CK, 14’ 7 ½.

Boys shot put: 1st Lemur Gardner, GR, 39’ 2 ¾; 2nd Drew Bryant, CK, 38’ 5 ½; 3rd Ben Wegner, GR, 38’ 4 ½; 4th Jordan Houser, HS, 32’ 6 ¼; 5th Sawyer Rouse, BC, 32’ 5; 6th Jason Charger, BC, 30’ 7; 7th Kolten Marx, HS, 28’ 2; 8th Dylan Parker, HS, 26’ 2 ½; 9th Wyatt Johns, GR, 25’ 11; 10th Lucas Irving, GR, 25’ 11; 11th Devin Dykes, GR, 25’ 7; 12th Taylor Fuchs, BC, 24’ 9; 13th Toby Leikem, CK, 23’ 4 ¾; 14th Todd Vandermay, BC, 22’ 8 ½; 15th Isaih Marshell, BC, 22’ 8 ¼; 16th Alex Rous, BC, 21’ 9 ½.

Girls disc: 1st Sara Marlatt, GR, 104’ 4; 2nd Brittany Hoagland, GR, 72’ 7 ½; 3rd Olyvia Barnes, CK, 72’ 6 ½; 4th Zoe Schneider, HS, 72’ 1; 5th Amanda Witt, GR, 63’ 4; 6th Jae Lynn Logterman, CK, 62’ 7; 7th Jennifer Stolzenburg, CK, 62’ 2 ½; 8th Brook Scherbarth, HS, 56’ 0; 9th Shayley Coburn, GR, 49’ 1; 10th Shelby Maris, BC, 46’ 6; 11th Allaura Baker, GR, 45’ 8 ½; 12th Leah Irving, GR, 41’ 4; 13th Arial McNare, CK, 38’ 3 ½.

Boys disc: 1st Lemur Gardner, GR, 125’ 10; 2nd Drew Bryant, CK, 95’ 3 ½; 3rd Ben Wegner, GR, 90’ 6 ½; 4th Sawyer Rouse, BC, 85’ 1; 5th John Rotness, HS, 83’ 1 ½; 6th Morgan Barnes, CK, 77’ 11; 7th Jason Charger, BC, 75’ 6 ½; 8th Lucas Irving, GR, 75’ 4 ½; 9th Colt Goodwin, CK, 73’ 9; 10th Wyatt Johns, GR, 71’ 4; 11th Kolten Marx, HS, 67’; 12th Devin Dykes, GR, 66’ 3 ½; 13th Todd Vandermay, BC, 59’ 10 ½; 14th Toby Leidem, CK, 59’ 1; 15th Alex Rous, BC, 58’ 4 ½; 16th Taylor Fuchs, BC, 56’ 8; 17th Isaih Marshell, BC, 45’ 2 ½.

Girls long jump: 1st Hanna Wade, CK, 14’ 9; 2nd Michaela Metcalf, HS, 14’ 1; 3rd Cirsten Hinn, GR, 12’ 8 ½; 4th Whitney Heiting, HS, 12’ 8; 5th Cortne Rose, BC, 11’ 3 ½; 6th Jennifer Scherbarth, HS, 11’2; 7th Kylee Giles, GR, 10’ 11; 8th Cydney Jancik, HS, 10’ 5; 9th Gillian Cheney, CK, 10’ 5; 10th Shelby Marris, BC, 10’ 0 ½.

Boys long jump: 1st Cody Campbell, GR, 19’ 2 ½; 2nd Austin Weyers, HS, 18’ 7; 3rd Tyler Bakley, BC, 18’ 1; 4th Cole Beaver, GR, 17’ 8; 5th Kalen Coats, GR, 17’ 8; 6th Joey Johnson, HS, 17’ 8; 7th Daniele Marozzi, GR, 17’ 3 ½; 8th Logan Fry, CK, 16’8; 9th Dylan Parker, HS, 15’ 10; 10th Shae Soderlin, BC, 15’ 6 ½; 11th Sam Ireland, BC, 15’ 6 ½; 12th Tristan Tuma, GR, 15’ 6 ½; 13th John Tullis, GR, 15’ 6; 14th Chris Ray, HS, 14’ 9; 15th Levi Ray, HS, 14’ 2.

Girls triple jump: 1st Hanna Wade, CK, 30’ 0 ½; 2nd Michaela Metcalf, HS, 30’ 0; 3rd Lindsey Fay, CK, 29’ 11 ¾; 4th Taylor Kratovil, BC, 29’ 5; 5th Brittany Hoagland, GR, 27’ 0 ¾; 6th Kylee Giles, GR, 27’ 0; 7th Gillian Cheney, CK, 26’6.

Boys triple jump: 1st Cody Campbell, GR, 39’ 4; 2nd Tyler Bakley, BC, 36’ 11 ¾; 3rd Cole Beaver, GR, 36’ 7; 4th Joey Johnson, HS, 36’ 0 ¾; 5th Shae Soderlin, BC, 33’ 5 ½.

Girls high jump: 1st Lindsey Fay, CK, 4’ 10; 2nd Taylor Kratovil, BC, 4’ 10; 3rd Kerisa Max, HS, 4’ 4; 4th Carli Winter, BC, 4’ 0; 5th Shaunna Hunter, HS, 4’ 0; 6th Michaela Metcalf, HS, 3’ 10.

Boys high jump: 1st John Rotness, HS, 5’ 8; 2nd Logan Fay, CK, 5’ 8; 3rd Cole Beaver, GR, 5’ 8; 4th Cody Campbell, GR, 5’0; 5th McKean Jenkins, CK, 4’ 6; 6th Chris Ray, HS, 4’ 6.

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

back to top